Co-curricular Activities

 

 Office Bearers of Shivaji House ( 2016-17 )

Designation

Name

Class

House Captain (B)

Amit Kumar Dixit

XII B

House Captain (G)

Kalpana

XII A

House Vice Captain (B)

Vijay Awasthi

XI B

House Vice Captain (G)

Pragya

XI B

House CCA Captain (B)

Sandal

XII D

House CCA Captain (G)

Fariyah

XII A

House CCA Vice Captain (B)

Ajesh Yadav

XI A

House CCA Vice Captain (G)

Divyansha

XI D

House Sports Captain (B)

Tushar

XII D

House Sports Captain (G)

Divya Singh

XII D

House Publication Captain (B)

Shubham

XII B

House Publication Captain (G)

Shubhi

XII A

Prefects (Student Council)

Deepam

XI A

Aditi Singh

XI C

Prefects (General)

Varnika

XI D

Divyani

XI A

Shivangi

XI C

Jyoti

XI A

Anshul

XI B

Vaibhav

XI D

Tarun Pal

XI A

Nishant

XI D

 Office Bearers of Ashoka House ( 2016-17 )

Designation

Name

Class

House Captain (B)

Manan Sikka

XII D

House Captain (G)

Ishika Grover

XII D

House Vice Captain (B)

Pratvaksh Saxena

XI B

House Vice Captain (G)

Aanya Gupta

XI A

House CCA Captain (B)

Akshat Verma

XII B

House CCA Captain (G)

Afreen Ali

XII A

House CCA Vice Captain (B)

Shivam

XI A

House CCA Vice Captain (G)

Anjali

XI D

House Sports Captain (B)

Sudhir Kumar

XII B

House Sports Captain (G)

Sonam Negi

XII A

House Publication Captain (B)

Arjit Saxena

XII B

House Publication Captain (G)

Anushka Agarwal

XII B

 

 

 

Prefects (Student Council)

Isha Verma

XI D

Nitin Kumar

XI B

 

 

 

Prefects (General)

Pallavi

XI C

Paras

XI C

Ajay Awathi

XI C

Amrisha Chauhan

XI A

Yash Bharti

XI A

Sachin Verma

X B

Anustha Pradhan

X C

Hema

XI C

 Office Bearers of Raman House ( 2016-17 )

Designation

Name

Class

House Captain (B)

Pushpendra

XII D

House Captain (G)

Shreya Khanna

XII D

House Vice Captain (B)

Ashutosh Singh

XI A

House Vice Captain (G)

Shambhavi

XI B

House CCA Captain (B)

Abhishek

XII B

House CCA Captain (G)

Prashasti

XII A

House CCA Vice Captain (B)

Ashish Rana

XI B

House CCA Vice Captain (G)

Priyanka Tomer

XI B

House Sports Captain (B)

Priyanshu Tiwari

XII D

House Sports Captain (G)

Krisha

XII A

House Publication Captain (B)

Saqlain Zia

XII A

House Publication Captain (G)

Farheen

XII A

Prefects (Student Council)

Abhishek Tiwari

XI C

Pragya

XI A

Prefects (General)

Bhaskar Awasthi

XI D

Meghna

XI C

Amrit Pratap Singh

XI D

Amita Raj

XI C

Abhishek Kashyap

XI A

Nidha Ansari

XI C

Mohd Raza

XI D

Neelima

XI A

Office Bearers of Tagore House ( 2016-17 )

Designation

Name

Class

House Captain (B)

Prashant Kumar

XII A

House Captain (G)

Prashansa Gupta

XII C

House Vice Captain (B)

Amir Suhail

XI A

House Vice Captain (G)

Sharanya Shukla

XI D

House CCA Captain (B)

Yashashvi

XII C

House CCA Captain (G)

Yashvi Rathore

XII A

House CCA Vice Captain (B)

Shubhi Gupta

XI B

House CCA Vice Captain (G)

Shiom Tiwari

XI B

House Sports Captain (B)

Harshia

XII D

House Sports Captain (G)

Varnika

XII D

House Publication Captain (B)

Danish

XII B

House Publication Captain (G)

Tanya

XII A

Prefects (Student Council)

Anas Ali Khan

XI B

Iffa Khanam

XI D

Prefects (General)

Amitesh Saxena

XI C

Deepesh Kumar

XI A

Mohd Amaan Ansari

XI D

Rahul

XI A

Rishita Chaudhary

XI D

Deepika Dixit

XI C

Sangam Kumari

XI C

Aditi Shri

XI C