Games and Sports

 

 

K.V.No.2 II Shift Shahjahanpur

Yearly Calender For Games and Sports activity 2015-16

           
 

1. Class wise Athletics Competition for Boys & Girls.

   
 

2. Inter house Competition for Boys & Girls. (Different Game)

 
 

3. Selection of Player- For Regional Sport Meet 2015-16.

   
 

4. Preparation of Regional Sports meet 2015-16

   
           

League Matches KHO-KHO (GIRLS)

S.No.

Houses

Proposed Date

Match Completed

Win By Points

Result

I Match

Shivaji Vs Tagore

01-Jul-15 Wed

 

 

 

II Match

Ashok Vs Raman

02-Jul-15 Thu

 

 

 

III Match

Shivaji Vs Ashok

03-Jul-15 Fri

 

 

 

IV Match

Tagore Vs Raman

04-Jul-15 Sat

 

 

 

V Match

Shivaji Vs Raman

06-Jul-15 Mon

 

 

 

VI Match

Tagore Vs Ashok

07-Jul-15 Tue

 

 

 

Third Place-

 

08-Jul-15 Wed

 

 

 

Final Match-

 

09-Jul-15 Thu

 

 

 

           

League Matches KHO-KHO (BOYS)

S.No.

Houses

Proposed Date

Match Completed

Win By Points

Result

I Match

Shivaji Vs Tagore

10-Jul-15 Fri

 

 

 

II Match

Ashok Vs Raman

13-Jul-15 Mon

 

 

 

III Match

Shivaji Vs Ashok

14-Jul-15 Tue

 

 

 

IV Match

Tagore Vs Raman

15-Jul-15 Wed

 

 

 

V Match

Shivaji Vs Raman

16-Jul-15 Thu

 

 

 

VI Match

Tagore Vs Ashok

20-Jul-15 Mon

 

 

 

Third Place-

 

21-Jul-15 Tue

 

 

 

Final Match-

 

22-Jul-15 Wed

 

 

 

           

League Matches KABADDI (GIRLS)

S.No.

Houses

Proposed Date

Match Completed

Win By Points

Result

I Match

Shivaji Vs Tagore

23-Jul-15 Thu

 

 

 

II Match

Ashok Vs Raman

24-Jul-15 Fri

 

 

 

III Match

Shivaji Vs Ashok

25-Jul-15 Sat

 

 

 

IV Match

Tagore Vs Raman

27-Jul-15 Mon

 

 

 

V Match

Shivaji Vs Raman

28-Jul-15 Tue

 

 

 

VI Match

Tagore Vs Ashok

29-Jul-15 Wed

 

 

 

Third Place-

 

30-Jul-15 Thu

 

 

 

Final Match-

 

31-Jul-15 Fri

 

 

 

           

League Matches KABADDI (BOYS)

S.No.

Houses

Proposed Date

Match Completed

Win By Points

Result

I Match

Shivaji Vs Tagore

01-Aug-15 Sat

 

 

 

II Match

Ashok Vs Raman

03-Aug-15 Mon

 

 

 

III Match

Shivaji Vs Ashok

04-Aug-15 Tue

 

 

 

IV Match

Tagore Vs Raman

05-Aug-15 Wed

 

 

 

V Match

Shivaji Vs Raman

06-Aug-15 Thu

 

 

 

VI Match

Tagore Vs Ashok

07-Aug-15 Fri

 

 

 

Third Place-

 

10-Aug-15 Mon

 

 

 

Final Match-

 

11-Aug-15 Tue

 

 

 

           

League Matches FOOTBALL (BOYS)

S.No.

Houses

Proposed Date

Match Completed

Win By Points

Result

I Match

Shivaji Vs Tagore

12-Aug-15 Wed

 

 

 

II Match

Ashok Vs Raman

13-Aug-15 Thu

 

 

 

III Match

Shivaji Vs Ashok

14-Aug-15 Fri

 

 

 

IV Match

Tagore Vs Raman

17-Aug-15 Mon

 

 

 

V Match

Shivaji Vs Raman

18-Aug-15 Tue

 

 

 

VI Match

Tagore Vs Ashok

19-Aug-15 Wed

 

 

 

Third Place-

 

20-Aug-15 Thu

 

 

 

Final Match-

 

21-Aug-15 Fri

 

 

 

           

League Matches VOLLYBALL (BOYS)

S.No.

Houses

Proposed Date

Match Completed

Win By Points

Result

I Match

Shivaji Vs Tagore

22-Aug-15 Sat

 

 

 

II Match

Ashok Vs Raman

24-Aug-15 Mon

 

 

 

III Match

Shivaji Vs Ashok

25-Aug-15 Tue

 

 

 

IV Match

Tagore Vs Raman

26-Aug-15 Wed

 

 

 

V Match

Shivaji Vs Raman

27-Aug-15 Thu

 

 

 

VI Match

Tagore Vs Ashok

28-Aug-15 Fri

 

 

 

Third Place-

 

31-Aug-15 Mon

 

 

 

Final Match-

 

01-Sep-15 Tue

 

 

 

           

League Matches VOLLYBALL (GIRLS)

S.No.

Houses

Proposed Date

Match Completed

Win By Points

Result

I Match

Shivaji Vs Tagore

02-Sep-15 Wed

 

 

 

II Match

Ashok Vs Raman

03-Sep-15 Thu

 

 

 

III Match

Shivaji Vs Ashok

04-Sep-15 Fri

 

 

 

IV Match

Tagore Vs Raman

05-Sep-15 Sat

 

 

 

V Match

Shivaji Vs Raman

07-Sep-15 Mon

 

 

 

VI Match

Tagore Vs Ashok

08-Sep-15 Tue

 

 

 

Third Place-

 

09-Sep-15 Wed

 

 

 

Final Match-

 

10-Sep-15 Thu

 

 

 

           

Note-

Propesed date should be changed due to the odd weather condition or any special programme in KV 2.

 

Amit Yadav(XII-C) Sports Captain

KVS National Gold Medal 2013-14 in Chennai and VI place in SGFI Ranchi 2013-14.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Achievements in Games

Amit Yadav participated in SGFI (School Games Federation of India) 2012-13 got Super Eight position.

Top Achievements 2012-13

 

1

AMIT YADAV

The history maker bagged gold medal in Javelin Throw U-19 at Lucknow

2

SURAJ SINGH

Represented KVS National Meet U-19 athletics in 5000 meter and 1500 m and gave good position

3

DEEPAK KARMALI

Attended KVS National Meet U-19 Athletics and put up a good show in 200, 400 and 4X100 relay.

4

UTKARSH NARAYAN PARASHARI

4th time National Player in Chess and went up to the medal place this year.

                                                                                 GAMES AND SPORTS 2011-12 

 
1.     Practice of Vollyball match is going on in regular manner.
2.      
3.     KHO-KHO Practice is regularly attended by the boy’s students after school hours from 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm every day.
Archives: -
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS   KHO-KHO BOYS     REGIONAL MEET 2009-10
 
S.NO.
NAME OF PARTICIPANT
CLASS & SECTION
1.
AMAN S. TOMAR
IX-A
2.
ALOK MADHUKAR
IX-A
3.
PRIYAM PRATAP
IX-A
4.
IMRAN
X-A
5.
ABHISHEK SAXENA
IX-A
6.
RAM SAHAI
VIII-B
7.
DEVENDRA
X-A
8.
FARDEEN ALI
VIII-A
9.
DEEPAK KARMALI
VIII-C
10.
SHUBHAM KANNAUJIA
IX-A
11.
SURAJ SINGH YADAV
VIII-A
12.
ADITYA VERMA
IX-A